FELP School Sites and Hours

The Fontana Expanded Learning Program is offered at 37 sites across three different school districts.

Here you will find the address, contact number, hours, and name of the Site Lead.

Fontana Unified School District Elementary Schools

Almond

8172 Almond Avenue

Hours:
Monday/Tuesday/Thursday/Friday: 2:50 pm - 6:00 pm
Wednesday: 12:20 pm - 6:00 pm

Arturo Iglesias

Beech

9206 Beech Avenue

Hours:
Monday/Tuesday/Thursday/Friday: 2:50 pm - 6:00 pm
Wednesday: 12:20 pm - 6:00 pm

Lori Brown

Canyon Crest

11851 Cherry Avenue

Hours:
Monday/Tuesday/Thursday/Friday: 2:20 pm -6:00 pm
Wednesday: 11:50 am - 6:00 pm

Rikki Aker

Chaparral

14000 Shadow Drive

Hours:
Monday/Tuesday/Thursday/Friday: 3:20 pm - 6:00 pm
Wednesday: 12:50 pm - 6:00 pm

Garland Dyer

Citrus

16041 Randall Avenue

Hours:
Monday/Tuesday/Thursday/Friday: 2:20 pm - 6:00 pm
Wednesday: 11:50 am - 6:00 pm

Naomi Caudillo

Cypress

9751 Cypress Avenue

Hours:
Monday/Tuesday/Thursday/Friday: 3:20 pm - 6:00 pm
Wednesday: 12:50 pm - 6:00 pm

Ronald Campbell

Date

9011 Oleander Avenue

Hours:
Monday/Tuesday/Thursday/Friday: 2:20 pm - 6:00 pm
Wednesday: 11:50 am - 6:00 pm

Wendy Perez

Dorothy Grant

7069 Isabel Lane

Hours:
Monday/Tuesday/Thursday/Friday: 2:20 pm - 6:00 pm
Wednesday: 11:50 am - 6:00 pm

Briell Moody

Hemlock

15080 Miller Avenue

Hours:
Monday/Tuesday/Thursday/Friday: 2:20 pm - 6:00 pm
Wednesday: 11:50 am - 6:00 pm

Lotoolo Togafau

Juniper

7655 Juniper Avenue

Hours:
Monday/Tuesday/Thursday/Friday: 3:20 pm - 6:00 pm
Wednesday: 12:50 pm - 6:00 pm

Vanesa Banuelos

Kathy Binks

7358 Cypress Avenue

Hours:
Monday/Tuesday/Thursday/Friday: 3:20 pm - 6:00 pm
Wednesday: 12:50 pm - 6:00 pm

Erica Vega

Live Oak

9522 Live Oak Avenue

Hours:
Monday/Tuesday/Thursday/Friday: 2:50 pm - 6:00 pm
Wednesday: 12:20 pm - 6:00 pm

Aimee Young-Mendoza

Locust

7420 Locust Avenue

Hours:
Monday/Tuesday/Thursday/Friday: 2:20 pm - 6:00 pm
Wednesday: 11:50 am - 6:00 pm

Leticia Anaya

Mango

7450 Mango Avenue

Hours:
Monday/Tuesday/Thursday/Friday: 2:20 pm - 6:00 pm
Wednesday: 11:50 am - 6:00 pm

Yareli Uribe

Maple

751 S. Maple Avenue

Hours:
Monday/Tuesday/Thursday/Friday: 2:20 pm - 6:00 pm
Wednesday: 11:50 am - 6:00 pm

Maria Reyes

North Tamarind

7961 Tamarind Avenue

Hours:
Monday/Tuesday/Thursday/Friday: 2:50 pm - 6:00 pm
Wednesday: 12:20 pm - 6:00 pm

LaShondia Scott

Oak Park

14200 Live Oak Avenue

Hours:
Monday/Tuesday/Thursday/Friday: 2:50 pm - 6:00 pm
Wednesday: 12:20 pm - 6:00 pm

Edgar Jacuinde

Oleander

8650 Oleander Avenue

Hours:
Monday/Tuesday/Thursday/Friday: 3:20 pm - 6:00 pm
Wednesday: 12:50 pm - 6:00 pm

Duncan Latta

Palmetto

9325 Palmetto Avenue

Hours:
Monday/Tuesday/Thursday/Friday: 2:50 pm - 6:00 pm
Wednesday: 12:20 pm - 6:00 pm

Kimberly Davis

Poplar

9937 Poplar Avenue

Hours:
Monday/Tuesday/Thursday/Friday: 2:50 pm - 6:00 pm
Wednesday: 12:20 pm - 6:00 pm

Daniel Murillo

Randall Pepper

16613 Randall Avenue

Hours:
Monday/Tuesday/Thursday/Friday: 2:50 pm - 6:00 pm
Wednesday: 12:20 pm - 6:00 pm

Steven Green

Redwood

8570 Redwood Avenue

Hours:
Monday/Tuesday/Thursday/Friday: 3:20 pm - 6:00 pm
Wednesday: 12:50 pm - 6:00 pm

Sandra Vargas

Shadow Hills

14300 Shadow Drive

Hours:
Monday/Tuesday/Thursday/Friday: 2:20 pm - 6:00 pm
Wednesday: 11:50 am - 6:00 pm

Amanda Carrillo

Sierra Lakes

5740 Avenal Plaza

Hours:
Monday/Tuesday/Thursday/Friday: 3:20 pm - 6:00 pm
Wednesday: 12:50 pm - 6:00 pm

Harmony Tehrani

South Tamarind

8561 Tamarind Avenue

Hours:
Monday/Tuesday/Thursday/Friday: 2:50 pm - 6:00 pm
Wednesday: 12:20 pm - 6:00 pm

Porscha Gulliot

Ted Porter

8830 Locust Avenue

Hours:
Monday/Tuesday/Thursday/Friday: 2:50 pm - 6:00 pm
Wednesday: 12:20 pm - 6:00 pm

Jasmine Medina

Virginia Primrose

751 N. Maple Avenue

Hours:
Monday/Tuesday/Thursday/Friday: 3:20 pm - 6:00 pm
Wednesday: 12:50 pm - 6:00 pm

Laura Green

West Randall

15620 Randall Avenue

Hours:
Monday/Tuesday/Thursday/Friday: 3:20 pm - 6:00 pm
Wednesday: 12:50 pm - 6:00 pm

Christina Bernard

2017/2018 FELP Enrollment Application (PDF)

Fontana Unified School District Middle Schools

Alder

7555 Alder Avenue

Hours:
Monday - Friday
2:12 pm - 6:00 pm

Alyssa Serna

Fontana

8425 Mango Avenue

Hours:
Monday - Friday
2:12 pm - 6:00 pm

Daryl Gill

Sequoia

9452 Hemlock Avenue

Hours:
Monday - Friday
2:12 pm - 6:00 pm

Andrew Zapata

Truman

16244 Mallory Drive

Hours:
Monday - Friday
2:12 pm - 6:00 pm

Mark Dillon

Wayne Ruble

6752 Juniper Avenue

Hours:
Monday - Friday
2:12 pm - 6:00 pm

Aleta Roldan

Etiwanda School District Elementary Schools

Solorio*

15172 Walnut Street

Hours:
Monday: 1:15 pm - 6:00 pm
Tuesday/Wednesday/Thursday/Friday: 2:45 pm - 6:00 pm

Cleo Upshaw

Colton Joint Unified School District Elementary School

D’Arcy*

11645 Elm Avenue

Hours:
Monday/Tuesday/Thursday/Friday: 3:20 pm - 6:00 pm
Wednesday: 1:55 pm - 6:00 pm

Cleo Upshaw

Sycamore Hills*

11036 Mohogany Drive

Hours:
Monday/Tuesday/Thursday/Friday: 3:30 pm - 6:00 pm
Wednesday: 2:05 pm - 6:00 pm

Cleo Upshaw

Jurupa Vista*

15920 Village Drive

Hours:
Monday/Tuesday/Thursday/Friday: 3:30 pm - 6:00 pm
Wednesday: 2:05 pm - 6:00 pm

Cleo Upshaw

Fee-Based Online Registration    
2017/2018 Fee-Based Enrollment Application (PDF)  
2017/2018 Fee-Base Payment Schedule (PDF)

*Sites are fee based sites and monthly registration fees do apply. Call the Fontana Expanded Learning Program Hotline for program fee and registration information at (909) 350-6585.