Home | Contact Us | RSS
Click to Home

Go To Search
EmailPrint
School Locations

The Fontana After School Program is offered at 43 sites across 3 different school districts. Below you will find the address, contact number, hours and name of the site supervisor.



Fontana Unified School District Elementary Schools

Almond

8172 Almond Ave.
Hours: M/T/Th/F: 3-6 PM
W: 12:45-6 PM
Jennifer Wibert

Beech
9206 Beech Ave.
Hours:  M/T/Th/F: 3:05-6 PM
W: 12:35-6 PM  
Rita Rocha

Canyon Crest
11851 Cherry Ave.
Hours: M/T/Th/F: 2:23-6 PM
W: 12:05-6 PM
Danielle Jaime

Kathy Binks
7358 Cypress Ave.
Hours:  M/T/Th/F: 3:18-6 PM
W: 12:53-6 PM
Maria Lopez

Chaparral 
14000 Shadow Dr.
Hours: M/T/Th/F: 3:14-6 PM 
W: 12:51-6 PM
Brittany Aguilar

Citrus
16041 Randall Ave.
Hours:  M/T/Th/F: 2:05-6 PM
W: 11:40-6 PM
Ron Campbell

Cypress
9751 Cypress Ave.
Hours:  M/T/Th/F: 3:20-6 PM
W:12:57-6 PM
Noemi Zarate

Date
9011 Oleander Ave.
Hours:  M/T/Th/F: 2:25-6 PM
W: 11:59-6 PM
Wendy Perez

Dorothy Grant
7069 Isabel Ln.
Hours: M/T/Th/F: 2:23-6 PM
W: 11:38-6 PM
Trisha Garcia

Hemlock
15080 Miller Ave.
Hours: M/T/Th/F: 2:25-6 PM
W: 11:55-6 PM
Carmen Garcia


Juniper
7655 Juniper Ave.
Hours: M/T/Th/F: 3:15-6 PM
W: 12:50-6 PM
Marissa Bomar

Locust

7420 Locust Ave.
Hours: M/T/Th/F: 2:13-6 PM
W: 12:00-6 PM
Yvette Hernandez

Live Oak
9522 Live Oak Ave.
Hours: M/T/Th/F: 3-6 PM
W: 12:30-6 PM
Nancy Shaw-Fike

Mango
7450 Mango Ave.
Hours: M/T/Th/F: 2:20-6 PM
W: 11:55-6 PM
Maria Reyes

Maple
751 S. Maple Ave.
Hours:  M/T/Th/F: 2:15-6 PM
W: 11:50-6 PM
Susie Hernandez

North Tamarind
7961 Tamarind Ave.
Hours: M/T/Th/F: 2:29-6 PM
W: 12:14-6 PM
Katie Burer

Oak Park
14200 Live Oak Ave.
Hours: M/T/Th/F: 2:28-6 PM
W: 12:05-6 PM
Alex Martinez

Oleander
8650 Oleander Ave.
Hours: M/T/Th/F: 3:14-6 PM
W: 12:50-6 PM
Alma Alba

Palmetto
9325 Palmetto Ave.
Hours: M/T/Th/F: 3:08-6 PM
W: 12:43-6 PM
Tammy Wilkerson

Randall Pepper
751 N. Maple Ave.
Hours: M/T/Th/F: 3:05-6 PM
W: 12:35-6 PM
Leticia Anaya

Poplar 
9937 Poplar Ave.
Hours: M/T/Th/F: 3:18-6 PM
W: 12:47-6 PM
Lori Brown

Redwood
8570 Redwood Ave.
Hours: M/T/Th/F: 3:13-6 PM
W: 12:48-6 PM
Sandra Vargas

Shadow Hills
14300 Shadow Dr.
Hours: M/T/Th/F: 2:18-6 PM
W: 11:53 AM-6 PM
Cristal Carrera

Sierra Lakes
5740 Avenal Pl.
Hours: M/T/Th/F: 3:18-6 PM
W: 12:55-6 PM
Everett Vigil

South Tamarind
8561 Tamarind Ave.
Hours: M/T/Th/F: 3:05-6 PM
W: 12:35-6 PM
Michelle Wibert

Ted Porter
9937 Poplar Ave.
Hours: M/T/Th/F: 3:18-6 PM
W: 12:47-6 PM
Jessica Myles

Tokay*
Address
Hours
Hours
Supervisor

Virginia Primrose
751 N. Maple Ave.
Hours:M/T/Th/F: 3:05-6 PM
W: 12:35-6 PM
Lindsey Jovel

West Randall
15620 Randall Ave.
Hours: M/T/Th/F: 3:03-6 PM
W: 12:35-6 PM
Alisha Acosta

Fontana Unified School District Middle Schools

Alder

7555 Alder Ave.
Hours: M/T/Th/F:12:27-6 PM 
W: 11:44 AM-6 PM
Albert Rodriguez

Almeria*
Address
Hours
Hours
Supervisor

Fontana
8425 Mango Ave
Hours: M/T/Th/F 1:45-6 PM
W: 12:15-6 PM
Yessina Escobar


Sequoia

9452 Hemlock Ave
Hours: M/T/Th/F: 1:27-6 PM
W:11:55-6 PM


Southridge*
Address
Hours
Hours
Supervisor

Truman
16244 Mallory Dr.
Hours: M/T/Th/F 1:32-6 PM
W: 12:15-6 PM
Virginia Mebane

Wayne Ruble

6752 Juniper Ave 
Hours: M/T/Th/F: 1:36-6 PM
W: 12-6 PM
Latesha McGee
Etiwanda School District Elementary Schools

Solorio**

15172 Walnut St.
Hours: T/W/Th/F: 3:05-6 PM 
M: 1-6 PM
Shavon Rice




Colton Joint Unified School District Elementary Schools
D’Arcy**
11645 Elm Ave.
Hours: M/T/Th/F: 2:45-6 PM
W:1: 10-6 PM
Rhonda Dubuclet

Sycamore Hills**
11036 Mohogany Dr.
Hours: M/T/Th/F: 2:30-6 PM
W: 12-6 PM
Maria Mejia
Jurupa Vista**
15920 Village Dr.
Hours:M/T/Th/F: 3:30-6 PM
W:2:05-6 PM
Aleta Roldon

*Boys & Girls Club of Fontana registration information please call (909)822.4988.
**Sites are NOT free program sites. Call the Fontana After School Program Hotline for program fee and registration information at (909)350.6585.

Fontana City Hall
8353 Sierra Ave.
Fontana, CA 92335
Ph: (909) 350-7600
M-Th, 8am - 6pm